The class schedule for the 2017-2018 school year is below. Please read carefully and proceed to online registration when you have selected your desired classes! Only the registration fee is due at the time of signup. Tuition is due at the student's first class. You can also register in the studio Mon/Tues/Thur 5:30-7:30 and Wed 5-7. Please keep in mind all students performing in recital (not all classes!) will be required to make costume payment and recital fee payment.


Class offerings by age/grade (for easier mobile viewing rotate device):
3-5 years old (60 minute classes)

Monday          5:15 PM         Preschool Jazz/Ballet/Tap Combo

Wednesday     5:15 PM        Preschool Jazz/Ballet/Tap Combo

Wednesday     6:15 PM        Preschool Jazz/Ballet/Tap Combo    

Thursday        5:00 PM         Preschool/Kinder Acro 

Thursday        5:45 PM         Preschool/Kinder Acro            


Kindergarten Classes
Monday          6:15 PM (60 min)         Kinder Jazz/Ballet/Tap Combo 

Thursday        5:00 PM (45 min)         Preschool/Kinder Acro 

Thursday        5:45 PM (45 min)         Preschool/Kinder Acro 

1st-3rd Grade Classes
Tuesday         5:45 PM (60 min)         Acro 1        

Tuesday         6:30 PM (60 min)         Elementary Ballet
Tuesday         6:45 PM (60 min)         Acro 1        

Tuesday         7:45 PM (60 min)         Acro 2 (must have F&B walkovers)

Thursday        6:15 PM (45 min)         Elementary Jazz 
Thursday        7:00 PM (45 min)         Elementary Hip Hop


4th-5th Grade Classes
Tuesday         6:30 PM (60 min)        Elementary Ballet
Tuesday         5:45 PM (60 min)        Acro 1            
Tuesday         6:45 PM (60 min)        Acro 1            
Tuesday         7:45 PM (60 min)        Acro 2 (must have F&B walkovers)

Thursday        6:15 PM (45 min)        Elementary Jazz

Thursday        7:00 PM (45 min)        Elementary Hip Hop

Thursday        7:45 PM (45 min)        Drill Team Prep (DELAYED)


6th Grade Classes
Monday          6:00 PM (60 min)        MS/HS Jazz
Monday          7:00 PM (60 min)        MS/HS Leaps & Turns 

Monday          8:00 PM (60 min)        MS/HS Contemporary

Tuesday         5:45 PM (60 min)        Acro 1
Tuesday         6:45 PM (60 min)        Acro 1

Tuesday         7:30 PM (60 min)        MS/HS Ballet
Tuesday         7:45 PM (60 min)        Acro 2 (must have F&B walkovers) 

Thursday        7:45 PM (45 min)        Drill Team Prep (DELAYED)


7th/8th Grade Classes
Monday          6:00 PM (60 min)        MS/HS Jazz
Monday          7:00 PM (60 min)        MS/HS Leaps & Turns
Monday          8:00 PM (60 min)        MS/HS Contemporary

Tuesday         5:45 PM (60 min)        Acro 1
Tuesday         6:45 PM (60 min)        Acro 1

Tuesday         7:30 PM (60 min)        MS/HS Ballet
Tuesday         7:45 PM (60 min)        Acro 2 (must have F&B walkovers) 

Thursday        7:45 PM (45 min)        Drill Team Prep (DELAYED)


High School Classes
Monday         7:00 PM (60 min)        MS/HS Leaps & Turns
Monday         6:00 PM (60 min)        MS/HS Jazz

Monday         8:00 PM (60 min)        MS/HS Contemporary
Tuesday        7:30 PM (60 min)        MS/HS Ballet

*More info on Cash/Check discount on our "Rates and Tuition" page.*


​If you have questions, please email

galrayproductions@gmail.com 

You can also call and leave a voice mail at 281-462-4778, and we will return your call! 

​Crosby Dance Academy 2017-2018 Info!​

Delayed classes will begin once minimum enrollment is reached.

Atascocita Dance Academy& Crosby Dance Academy